Privacy

Your privacy is important to us

The following page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. website, www.yambamarina.com. Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. online features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, a unique username and password for this website, date of birth, current address or phone number, or providing personal information (such as a mother's maiden name) to use in the recovery of a lost password.

Sharing of information

We may be required to partner with other companies to provide services on our behalf, these may include but are not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping, processing payments automatically. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.
Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect non-personally identifiable statistics. Examples of this info may be browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and ensuring the website is providing the intended features and services. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Yamba Marina Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will update our privacy policy to reflect the new practices before they are enacted.

Feel free to contact us in regards to our privacy policies.